China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3786,449
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5295,921
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5245,919
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1845,707
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,16411,908
AzulArgentina 19,14211,895
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8264,863
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3924,593
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5084,044
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4454,005
AmberleyAustralia 7,7714,829
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9533,699
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8123,612
AimoresBrazil 17,13610,648
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,44110,217
AltamiraBrazil 16,54010,278
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,18310,678
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,62410,952
ApodiBrazil 15,8699,861
AracajuBrazil 16,21810,078
AracuaiBrazil 17,05610,599
AragarcasBrazil 17,76111,037
AraxaBrazil 17,64710,966
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,0339,963
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5205,916
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5335,924
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6234,737
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2436,986
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3574,572
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6806,637
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7736,694
AbecheChad 9,4425,867
AntofagastaChile 19,06511,847
AricaChile 18,52811,513
AltaiChina 2,8091,745
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,26010,104
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,20810,072
AraucaColombia 15,7269,772
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,3298,904
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,3908,942
AzuaDominican Republic 14,4598,985
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7064,788
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5474,690
AswanEgypt 7,7974,845
AsyutEgypt 7,8104,853
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4458,976
AsmaraEritrea 7,6714,767
AssabEritrea 7,4284,616
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0234,986
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8045,471
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2437,608
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5335,303
AccraGhana 11,8697,376
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5984,721
AthensGreece 7,9024,910
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9124,917
AasiaatGreenland 8,8355,490
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9525,563
AputiteqGreenland 8,6305,363
AkureyriIceland 8,4575,255
AgraIndia 3,4402,138
AhmedabadIndia 4,1032,550
AkolaIndia 3,7932,357
AllahabadIndia 3,1471,955
AmritsarIndia 3,6272,254
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1992,610
AbadanIran 6,1163,801
ArakIran 5,8563,639
AlbengaItaly 8,7225,420
AlgheroItaly 8,9175,541
AmendolaItaly 8,3325,177
AnconaItaly 8,3765,205
ArezzoItaly 8,5025,283
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,2317,601
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,1717,563
AbashiriJapan 3,0451,892
AburatsuJapan 1,7151,065
AikawaJapan 2,3901,485
AjiroJapan 2,4281,509
AkitaJapan 2,5861,607
AkuneJapan 1,598993
AomoriJapan 2,6701,659
AsahikawaJapan 2,8901,796
AsosanJapan 1,6791,043
AmmanJordan 7,1464,441
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4482,143
AinaziLatvia 7,0454,378
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6545,378
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4605,257
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9615,568
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3685,200
AtarMauritania 11,8997,394
AgalegaMauritius 7,6104,729
AcapulcoMexico 13,6108,457
AayanbulagMongolia 2,1611,343
AltaiMongolia 2,2261,383
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,8931,176
AgadirMorocco 10,8856,764
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4195,232
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2216,352
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1336,297
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0606,251
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9386,176
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2506,369
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9116,159
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9116,159
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8389,221
AgadezNiger 10,4186,474
AsuncionParaguay 18,90311,747
ArequipaPeru 18,27711,358
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,6661,035
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8488,605
AradRomania 7,7004,785
AjanRussia 3,3912,107
AldanRussia 3,1691,969
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6463,508
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1482,577
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,2161,999
AnadyrRussia 5,6793,529
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0833,780
ArmavirRussia 6,2813,903
AstrakhanRussia 5,7303,561
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4215,854
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8156,099
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7276,044
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6756,012
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9096,158
Abu HamedSudan 7,9754,956
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2605,133
AqiqSudan 7,5874,715
ArbaatSudan 7,6204,735
AromaSudan 7,9034,911
AtbaraSudan 8,0104,978
Abu KamalSyria 6,6214,114
AleppoSyria 6,8744,271
AranyaprathetThailand 2,2491,398
AtakpameTogo 11,6277,225
AdanaTurkey 7,0034,352
AfyonTurkey 7,3234,551
AnkaraTurkey 7,0874,404
AntalyaTurkey 7,3854,589
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0303,126
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4815,270
AberporthUk 8,9515,562
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9045,533
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8344,247
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7844,216
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7513,574
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7693,585
ArtigasUruguay 19,03911,831
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,3857,696
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8986,772
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6025,967
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1257,534
Ada, MnUsa 10,7926,706
Adrian, MiUsa 11,6727,253
Aiken, ScUsa 12,5777,816
Akron, OhUsa 11,8417,358
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3557,056
Albany, GaUsa 12,7437,918
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7477,300
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2496,990
Albion, NeUsa 11,2556,994
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5387,170
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5957,205
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0576,871
Algona, IaUsa 11,2957,019
Alice, TxUsa 12,6327,850
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9627,434
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0596,872
Alma, MiUsa 11,5437,173
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,3527,054
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1227,533
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7607,308
Amherst, MaUsa 11,8377,356
Amite, LaUsa 12,6737,875
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3364,559
Anderson, InUsa 11,8397,357
Anderson, ScUsa 12,4467,734
Angelica, NyUsa 11,7817,321
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,6727,253
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6065,348
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9558,051
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3308,284
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4107,712
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9726,818
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6626,004
Atchison, KsUsa 11,6057,211
Athens, GaUsa 12,5517,800
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5567,802
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1047,522
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3023,295
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5297,164
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6467,858
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1966,336
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5767,193
Austin, TxUsa 12,4227,719
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4632,773
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7962,359
AcariguaVenezuela 15,4639,609
AdenYemen 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -