China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2222,624
BustAfghanistan 4,6042,861
BatnaAlgeria 9,3635,818
BecharAlgeria 10,2806,388
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3935,837
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3716,445
BiskraAlgeria 9,4675,883
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8216,103
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,51210,260
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,38710,183
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,38210,180
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,37010,173
ByrdAntarctica 14,1188,773
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,09411,865
BarilocheArgentina 18,85011,714
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,16811,911
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,6434,750
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,7734,830
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5603,455
BrestBelarus 7,2914,531
BrusselsBelgium 8,5475,311
Belize CityBelize 14,1138,770
BeninBenin 11,5907,202
BohiconBenin 11,5677,188
BermudaBermuda 12,9318,035
BageBrazil 18,82111,695
BambuiBrazil 17,59510,934
BarbacenaBrazil 17,47810,861
BarbalhaBrazil 16,11710,015
BarcelosBrazil 16,61910,327
BarraBrazil 16,71310,386
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,37910,178
BarreirasBrazil 16,93610,524
BelémBrazil 16,18210,056
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,41510,822
BelterraBrazil 16,59710,313
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,61810,327
Bom JesusBrazil 18,42411,449
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,90510,505
BrasiliaBrazil 17,44710,842
BrevesBrazil 16,30710,133
BurgasBulgaria 7,4074,603
BurundiBurundi 9,6315,985
BatouriCameroon 10,5956,584
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,1486,928
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5375,926
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0775,641
Banff, AbCanada 9,6716,010
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,2506,991
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6616,625
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8676,131
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4276,479
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,3687,064
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7605,443
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4056,466
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2706,382
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0215,606
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0835,645
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9017,395
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9305,549
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3605,195
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2086,343
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4665,882
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,33511,394
BeijingChina 995618
BarranquillaColombia 15,2449,473
Benito SalasColombia 16,09610,002
BogotáColombia 15,9339,901
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8744,893
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5805,953
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2546,372
BaniDominican Republic 14,4889,003
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,4899,004
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,4398,973
BahariyaEgypt 7,9334,930
Beni SuefEgypt 7,7054,788
BiarritzFrance 9,3895,834
BordeauxFrance 9,2425,743
BrestFrance 9,2085,722
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4057,087
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4047,087
BitamGabon 11,0076,840
BanjulGambia 12,7147,900
BerlinGermany 7,9214,922
BrockenGermany 8,1185,044
BokeGuinea 12,7657,932
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7567,927
BudapestHungary 7,7994,846
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7904,841
BangaloreIndia 4,1802,597
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2742,656
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,0031,866
BikanerIndia 3,8632,401
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,6432,264
BabolsarIran 5,5313,437
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4823,407
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7893,597
Bandar LengehIran 5,6533,513
BirjandIran 5,0443,134
BushehrIran 5,9333,687
BaghdadIraq 6,3743,961
BasraIraq 6,1513,823
BelmulletIreland 9,0655,633
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0505,624
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2765,143
BergamoItaly 8,5215,295
BolognaItaly 8,4795,269
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3685,200
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4235,234
BrindisiItaly 8,2125,103
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9457,422
BouakeIvory Coast 12,1677,561
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6832,289
BeirutLebanon 7,1134,420
BenghaziLibya 8,4805,269
BirzaiLithuania 7,0774,398
BitolaMacedonia 7,9364,932
BlantyreMalawi 9,8456,117
BvumbweMalawi 9,8506,121
BintuluMalaysia 3,1261,943
BamakoMali 12,0827,508
Bko-SMali 12,0837,509
BougounMali 12,1247,534
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,4277,101
BaitagMongolia 2,4951,551
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5761,601
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,0501,274
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7091,062
BayandelgerMongolia 1,605998
BayankhongorMongolia 1,9731,226
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,8341,140
BulganMongolia 2,1101,311
BhamawMyanmar 1,7661,097
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3186,412
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2326,358
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3146,409
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1996,338
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1916,333
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,8659,238
BilmaNiger 9,8786,138
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8596,748
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7864,217
BergenNorway 7,9224,923
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9224,923
BjornoyaNorway 6,7914,220
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1904,468
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3554,570
BadinPakistan 4,3952,731
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8152,371
BalakotPakistan 3,7252,315
BarkhanPakistan 4,1492,578
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,3319,527
BascoPhilippines 1,485923
BialystokPoland 7,2854,527
BejaPortugal 10,1886,331
BragancaPortugal 9,8326,110
BistritaRomania 7,4334,619
BucharestRomania 7,4294,617
BajkitRussia 3,5912,231
BarabinskRussia 3,8222,375
BarnaulRussia 3,4232,127
BerezovoRussia 4,9163,055
BiserRussia 5,0453,135
BlagovescenskRussia 2,4141,500
BogdarinRussia 2,5721,598
BogucanyRussia 3,2412,014
BomnakRussia 2,8781,789
BorRussia 3,7632,338
BorzjaRussia 2,1391,329
BratskRussia 2,9181,814
BelgradeSerbia 7,8244,862
BoSierra Leone 12,7307,911
BontheSierra Leone 12,8227,968
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8934,905
BerberaSomalia 7,3514,568
BusanSouth Korea 1,520944
BadajozSpain 10,0576,249
BarcelonaSpain 9,3035,781
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5985,965
BabanusaSudan 8,9335,551
BaselSwitzerland 8,5485,312
BernSwitzerland 8,5915,338
BangkokThailand 2,3501,460
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3291,447
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1291,323
BizerteTunisia 9,0125,600
BalikesirTurkey 7,4954,658
BursaTurkey 7,3814,586
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6822,910
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8615,506
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8535,501
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8525,501
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7745,452
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8995,530
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8025,470
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7986,710
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1787,568
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,1087,524
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7254,179
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7254,179
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3527,676
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6787,878
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3677,064
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1877,573
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8517,364
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6057,833
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4617,122
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4106,469
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7374,186
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6237,223
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0484,380
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4144,607
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,4587,120
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4616,500
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7847,322
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,5007,767
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6816,637
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6846,639
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2617,619
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6637,869
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5025,905
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8227,968
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9707,438
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4237,720
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2856,391
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3307,662
Boonton, NjUsa 11,9467,423
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8107,339
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2346,981
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,1587,555
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8027,334
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4937,763
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9287,412
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2207,594
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3037,645
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6497,239
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4747,130
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2767,007
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5597,805
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8637,993
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7367,293
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3677,064
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,0727,502
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8227,346
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,6677,250
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5877,822
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,2747,627
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6147,217
Burlington, VtUsa 11,5637,185
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1326,296
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2382,633
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,4039,572
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4059,573
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6706,630
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6786,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -