China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4762,782
ChlefAlgeria 9,6956,024
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3075,784
CeresArgentina 19,53512,139
ChamicalArgentina 19,90312,368
ChepesArgentina 20,00712,433
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,40511,437
ConcordiaArgentina 19,19211,926
CórdobaArgentina 19,78112,292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,77812,290
CorrientesArgentina 19,13611,891
CairnsAustralia 6,3803,964
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3035,159
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2503,884
CedunaAustralia 7,3744,582
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3104,542
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4674,019
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7784,833
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9593,703
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,0384,995
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1204,424
ChittagongBangladesh 2,3471,459
CharnocksBarbados 15,0219,334
CotonouBenin 11,5907,202
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,21710,699
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,41310,821
CabroboBrazil 16,21610,077
CaceresBrazil 18,08811,240
CaetiteBrazil 16,90110,502
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8459,846
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,31011,378
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,39311,429
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,72311,013
Campos SalesBrazil 16,17210,050
CanavieirasBrazil 16,71010,384
CaparaoBrazil 17,26710,730
CapinopolisBrazil 17,79611,059
CaratingaBrazil 17,25010,720
CaravelasBrazil 16,86910,483
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,01310,572
CarolinaBrazil 16,68510,368
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,22711,326
CataguasesBrazil 17,39010,807
CatalaoBrazil 17,63210,957
CatanduvaBrazil 17,92111,136
CaxiasBrazil 16,19710,065
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,51011,502
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6869,747
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,45010,844
ChapecoBrazil 18,57411,542
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,64710,966
CipoBrazil 16,35010,160
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,88010,490
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,31510,760
CordeiroBrazil 17,39510,810
CorrentinaBrazil 17,02410,579
CorumbaBrazil 18,37311,417
CoximBrazil 18,15411,281
CrateusBrazil 16,0389,966
CuiabaBrazil 17,96011,161
CuritibaBrazil 18,19211,305
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7466,056
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4175,231
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2975,777
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1135,663
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9195,543
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,7386,051
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8284,864
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5156,534
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7336,048
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9616,811
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1986,958
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3847,074
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3797,071
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2605,754
Chatham, NbCanada 11,3067,026
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2785,766
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4726,507
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5756,572
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6866,019
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9844,961
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6945,403
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6085,970
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,0146,844
Comox, BcCanada 9,3345,800
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6175,355
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2955,776
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7716,072
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7956,086
ChicoChile 18,26411,350
ChillanChile 19,24911,961
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,17011,913
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,45612,090
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,33311,392
Curico-General FreireChile 19,42912,073
ChangchunChina 1,7481,086
ChangduChina 1,534953
ChangshaChina 344214
ChengduChina 890553
ChongqingChina 679422
Camilo DazaColombia 15,6079,698
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2115,102
CamagueyCuba 14,0328,720
CasablancaCuba 13,7318,533
ChebCzech Republic 8,1025,035
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8034,849
CabreraDominican Republic 14,3408,911
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,4158,958
CotuiDominican Republic 14,3978,947
CanarEcuador 16,56810,296
CairoEgypt 7,6284,740
CaenFrance 8,9315,550
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9575,566
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7189,767
CocobeachGabon 11,2486,990
CologneGermany 8,3835,209
ChiosGreece 7,6914,779
CorfuGreece 8,1175,044
ConakryGuinea 12,7687,934
CatacamasHonduras 14,4808,998
CholutecaHonduras 14,5939,068
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,9492,454
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2141,376
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2141,376
ChahbaharIran 5,1553,204
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0565,627
ClonesIreland 8,9345,551
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9955,590
CorkIreland 9,1695,698
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1735,700
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9465,559
CameriItaly 8,5975,343
CampobassoItaly 8,4075,224
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8585,504
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9225,544
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9595,567
Cape MeleItaly 8,7245,421
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4455,248
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6025,345
CerviaItaly 8,4285,237
CiampinoItaly 8,5435,309
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5395,306
Cisa PassItaly 8,5755,329
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5845,334
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3105,164
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6405,369
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3655,198
ChibaJapan 2,5221,567
ChichibuJapan 2,4331,512
ChichijimaJapan 2,8331,761
ChoshiJapan 2,5911,610
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,0474,379
ChilekaMalawi 9,8456,117
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8626,128
ChitipaMalawi 9,6385,989
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1547,552
ComitanMexico 14,0708,743
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7932,978
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8671,160
ChoirMongolia 1,7391,081
CasablancaMorocco 10,5126,532
ChindeMozambique 9,8896,145
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,7911,734
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5925,960
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1346,298
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3186,411
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,2756,385
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,2736,384
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0936,272
CondegaNicaragua 14,6209,085
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2502,020
ChejuNorth Korea 1,263785
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,507936
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,460908
ChhorPakistan 4,2792,659
ChitralPakistan 3,8472,391
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,67111,602
ConcepcionParaguay 18,74911,651
CajamarcaPeru 17,06110,602
ChachapoyasPeru 16,99010,558
ChiclayoPeru 16,96510,542
ChimbotePeru 17,26210,727
CuzcoPeru 17,96611,165
CzestochowaPoland 7,6404,748
CoimbraPortugal 10,0566,249
CalafatRomania 7,6834,774
CeahlauRomania 7,3374,559
ClujRomania 7,5154,670
ConstantaRomania 7,2514,506
CraiovaRomania 7,6004,723
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1793,218
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8463,011
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9613,083
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8693,647
Cape UelenRussia 6,2673,894
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8131,748
CaraRussia 2,8711,784
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2183,242
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2793,280
ChitaRussia 2,3021,430
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3091,435
CokurdahRussia 4,8523,015
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,9741,848
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2777,629
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,6761,042
CaceresSpain 9,9816,203
CadizSpain 10,1986,337
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8606,127
CordobaSpain 10,0056,217
ColomboSri Lanka 4,4082,739
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,0691,286
ChanthaburiThailand 2,3761,476
Chiang MaiThailand 2,0051,246
Chiang RaiThailand 1,8431,145
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,3621,468
ChumphonThailand 2,7341,699
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5924,718
CorumTurkey 6,8994,287
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5422,823
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3482,702
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9415,556
CernovcyUkraine 7,2884,529
ChernigovUkraine 6,8184,237
CarrascoUruguay 18,94711,774
ColoniaUruguay 19,11311,877
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,5619,048
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0677,499
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1377,542
Camden, ScUsa 12,5997,829
Canton, NyUsa 11,4887,139
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1926,955
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5547,801
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3207,035
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,8087,337
Casper, WyUsa 10,8186,723
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6445,993
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,0127,464
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4217,718
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3277,039
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7467,920
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7397,916
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,1147,528
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4697,748
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1977,580
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1256,913
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,3887,698
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5057,149
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6217,222
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5467,796
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3867,075
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0576,871
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6057,212
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5807,196
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2526,371
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8217,346
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9696,816
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,9737,440
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,9667,436
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9537,428
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4647,124
Clark, SdUsa 10,9586,809
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3187,655
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1307,538
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5777,194
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7797,320
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5217,159
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8324,246
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,6507,239
College Park, MdUsa 12,1277,536
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2817,010
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7817,321
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6027,831
Columbus, GaUsa 11,9207,407
Columbus, InUsa 11,9457,423
Columbus, KsUsa 11,8687,375
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9117,402
Conception, MoUsa 11,5657,187
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,5127,153
Conway, ArUsa 12,1817,569
Conway, ScUsa 12,6397,854
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,7087,276
Corning, ArUsa 12,1127,527
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6167,218
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6777,878
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2997,643
Cortland, NyUsa 11,7397,295
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8206,102
Covington, LaUsa 12,6637,869
Covington, TnUsa 12,1457,547
Crete, NeUsa 11,3927,079
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5266,541
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8323,003
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8323,003
CaracasVenezuela 15,3659,548
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6149,703
CoroVenezuela 15,2539,478
ChipataZambia 9,9316,171
ChomaZambia 10,6276,604
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3266,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -