China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8346,111
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6596,002
DavisAntarctica 11,4817,135
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7083,547
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2133,239
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1343,191
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,9794,958
DhakaBangladesh 2,4031,493
D’UccleBelgium 8,5475,311
DiamantinaBrazil 17,27810,737
DiamantinoBrazil 17,86511,101
DouradosBrazil 18,46511,475
DoualaCameroon 11,0576,871
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9036,775
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2856,391
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0905,649
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4515,252
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0136,844
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8935,526
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0796,885
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6326,607
DuianChina 1,509938
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1005,033
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4694,641
DajabonDominican Republic 14,3288,904
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,4668,990
DabaaEgypt 7,8424,873
DakhlaEgypt 8,0685,013
DijonFrance 8,7225,420
DresdenGermany 7,9614,947
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5584,696
DebrecenHungary 7,6224,736
DalatangiIceland 8,3495,188
DaltonganjIndia 2,9811,853
DarbhangaIndia 2,7261,694
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,8311,138
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,8211,132
DumkaIndia 2,6741,662
DwarkaIndia 4,4702,777
DezfulIran 6,0363,751
DublinIreland 8,9435,557
DecimomannuItaly 8,9465,559
DobbiacoItaly 8,2945,154
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,2077,586
Deir-AllaJordan 7,1684,454
DagorettiKenya 8,8115,475
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9734,333
DedzaMalawi 9,8256,105
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,572977
DashbalbarMongolia 2,0301,261
DaweiMyanmar 2,4561,526
De BiltNetherlands 8,4195,232
De KooyNetherlands 8,3915,214
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3915,214
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2466,367
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2396,363
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7856,081
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3166,411
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3336,421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8454,875
DalbandinPakistan 4,6752,905
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9912,480
DirPakistan 3,8522,394
DroshPakistan 3,8542,395
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,8371,142
DohaQatar 6,0073,733
DorohoiRomania 7,2704,517
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0503,138
DudinkaRussia 4,5662,837
DzardzanRussia 4,2172,620
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0973,789
DakarSenegal 12,6847,882
DaruSierra Leone 12,6507,861
DurbanSouth Africa 11,0406,860
DamazinSudan 8,2885,150
DongolaSudan 8,2575,131
DamascusSyria 7,0414,376
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0404,375
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6554,135
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1022,549
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9195,543
DjerbaTunisia 9,1575,691
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5614,077
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5955,341
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8015,469
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6434,128
DonetskUkraine 6,4554,011
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6543,514
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4737,751
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2027,583
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2087,586
Danville, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5737,813
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8446,117
David City, NeUsa 11,3627,061
Dayton, OhUsa 11,8987,394
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9636,191
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7937,950
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8466,740
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7587,307
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3587,679
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9097,400
Delphine, InUsa 11,7087,275
Denton, MdUsa 12,1377,542
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1856,950
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4567,119
Deseret, UtUsa 10,8486,741
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,8486,741
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6617,247
Dickson, TnUsa 12,2177,592
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3246,416
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5217,159
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,5937,204
Dover, DeUsa 12,1377,542
Dover, TnUsa 12,2077,585
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2427,607
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4597,121
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9576,809
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9687,437
Durham, NhUsa 11,7407,295
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8517,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -