China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9616,190
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4715,885
EsquelArgentina 18,66411,598
EzeizaArgentina 19,16211,908
East SaleAustralia 8,4795,269
Esperance (po)Australia 7,2994,536
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2994,536
EssendonAustralia 8,3485,188
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,55510,909
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,66211,597
EspinosaBrazil 16,98510,554
Earlton, OnCanada 11,1626,936
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5735,949
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5485,933
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5545,937
Edson, AbCanada 9,4295,859
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0665,634
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2795,766
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3666,442
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8405,494
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5824,712
ErlianChina 1,376855
El CaranoColombia 15,7649,796
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6714,767
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,4288,965
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,4438,975
El ArishEgypt 7,3734,582
El TorEgypt 7,5204,673
ErfurtGermany 8,1415,059
EssenGermany 8,3575,193
EsfahanIran 5,7313,562
EilatIsrael 7,3434,563
EsashiJapan 2,6501,647
EldoretKenya 8,8435,495
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,1621,344
EssaouiraMorocco 10,8136,719
EeldeNetherlands 8,2785,144
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,2146,347
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2436,365
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,6639,112
EnuguNigeria 11,1106,904
EncarnacionParaguay 18,87911,732
EvoraPortugal 10,1496,307
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,3601,467
EkimcanRussia 2,8891,796
Elat’MaRussia 6,0603,766
ElistaRussia 6,0193,740
ErbogacenRussia 3,3532,083
EssejRussia 4,1912,605
Ed DueimSudan 8,3615,195
El FasherSudan 9,0385,616
El GeneinaSudan 9,3145,788
El ObeidSudan 8,6045,346
El ShowakSudan 8,0124,979
En NahudSudan 8,7995,468
EdirneTurkey 7,5124,668
ErzincanTurkey 6,5584,075
ErzurumTurkey 6,4153,986
EskisehirTurkey 7,2784,523
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4003,355
EntebbeUganda 9,1385,678
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6205,356
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6585,380
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,4387,108
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7687,934
Eastport, MeUsa 11,5387,170
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,6226,600
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,6917,265
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8467,361
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,0917,514
Elko, NvUsa 10,5396,549
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,5527,179
Elmira, NyUsa 11,7787,319
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7226,663
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,5177,157
Erie, PaUsa 11,7377,294
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6297,227
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8576,125
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9757,442
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0596,251
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7876,703
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7546,683
Evansville, InUsa 12,0057,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -