China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9542,457
FarahAfghanistan 4,7842,973
FormosaArgentina 19,01511,816
ForrestAustralia 7,0854,402
FrancistownBotswana 10,8386,735
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3099,513
FloraniaBrazil 15,8319,838
FlorestaBrazil 16,16410,044
FlorianoBrazil 16,34110,154
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,21511,319
FormosaBrazil 17,38210,801
FortalezaBrazil 15,7729,801
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,67111,602
FrancaBrazil 17,75411,032
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8696,133
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1895,710
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3735,825
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7445,434
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8446,117
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5725,327
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0505,623
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0425,619
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,4247,099
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,4327,104
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4435,868
FayaChad 9,3585,815
FamagustaCyprus 7,1924,469
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0454,999
FarafraEgypt 8,0775,019
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0286,853
FichtelbergGermany 8,0485,001
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3315,177
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9454,937
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5255,919
FaranahGuinea 12,4967,765
FalconaraItaly 8,3875,212
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5265,298
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3475,187
FonniItaly 8,8805,518
FrontoneItaly 8,4375,243
FrosinoneItaly 8,5015,282
FukauraJapan 2,5971,614
FukueJapan 1,470913
FukuiJapan 2,1781,354
FukuokaJapan 1,6191,006
FukushimaJapan 2,5781,602
FukuyamaJapan 1,8911,175
FushikiJapan 2,2641,407
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6342,258
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1735,700
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4315,861
FunchalMadeira 11,1886,953
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,8739,242
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,3006,400
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7404,809
FaroPortugal 10,2716,382
FerganaRussia 3,8422,387
FreetownSierra Leone 12,8037,956
FalunSweden 7,4084,603
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6455,372
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7164,174
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2834,526
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4717,128
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5647,186
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1936,955
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,8096,717
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5237,160
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1226,911
Farmington, MoUsa 11,9377,418
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,9146,782
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3587,058
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0067,461
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5307,786
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0088,083
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9498,046
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,8876,765
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7827,322
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2546,993
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,5747,192
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3777,070
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0986,896
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2957,019
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1876,952
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3688,307
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,7677,312
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,0607,494
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,7527,303
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1957,578
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8157,342
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,0777,505
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6927,887
Franklin, PaUsa 11,8587,369
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2347,602
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6496,617
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8586,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -