China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1132,556
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1892,603
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7696,070
General PicoArgentina 19,45712,091
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,23311,952
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0248,714
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5505,313
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6874,155
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4654,018
GrazAustria 8,0655,012
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9683,709
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8543,638
GomelBelarus 6,8104,232
GrodnoBelarus 7,2124,481
GaranhunsBrazil 16,0239,957
GoianiaBrazil 17,61510,946
GoiasBrazil 17,61810,948
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,17310,672
GrajauBrazil 16,48110,241
GuairaBrazil 18,55211,529
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8449,846
GuaratingaBrazil 16,83210,459
GarouaCameroon 10,3976,461
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0106,842
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9136,160
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4645,881
Golden, BcCanada 9,5985,964
Goose, NfCanada 10,5856,578
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,2837,012
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1925,712
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,5297,164
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2516,992
GanzhouChina 628390
GuangzhouChina 901560
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,3388,910
GuayaquilEcuador 16,48910,247
GonderEthiopia 7,9584,945
GourdonFrance 9,1175,666
GrenobleFrance 8,8125,476
GeisenheimGermany 8,3815,208
GorlitzGermany 7,8864,900
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1636,315
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3098,892
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6819,744
GoaIndia 4,3682,714
GuwahatiIndia 2,1931,363
GelaItaly 8,6885,399
GenoaItaly 8,6525,377
GhediItaly 8,4975,280
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2835,147
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4775,267
GrossetoItaly 8,5975,342
GrottaglieItaly 8,2615,134
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8045,471
GuidoniaItaly 8,5215,295
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,3527,676
GifuJapan 2,2191,379
GaoMali 11,1596,934
GuamMariana Islands 3,7742,345
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0368,101
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1278,157
GuaymasMexico 11,9357,416
GaluutMongolia 2,0491,273
GemertNetherlands 8,4235,234
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2586,374
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2596,375
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7966,087
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,2316,358
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1056,280
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2316,358
GayaNiger 11,1426,924
GardermoenNorway 7,6544,756
GeiloNorway 7,7774,833
GdanskPoland 7,5134,669
GalatiRomania 7,2484,504
Gor’KijRussia 5,9213,679
GorznyjRussia 5,9613,705
GridinoRussia 6,3453,943
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,3314,556
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,51910,265
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2165,727
GijonSpain 9,6355,988
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0555,627
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,0705,014
GoteborgSweden 7,7314,804
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7344,806
GothenburgSweden 7,7314,804
GunnarnSweden 7,1354,434
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7195,418
GabesTunisia 9,1925,712
GafsaTunisia 9,2595,753
GiresunTurkey 6,6114,108
GoztepeTurkey 7,3454,564
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1713,213
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3263,309
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6785,392
GajvoronUkraine 7,0134,358
GeniceskUkraine 6,7244,178
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5217,781
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8814,276
Galva, IlUsa 11,6067,212
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6497,860
Geneva, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Genoa, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3206,413
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0687,499
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,7097,276
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4596,499
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,5057,771
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3647,062
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,2767,007
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6926,644
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6927,887
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3477,051
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0696,878
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,5447,173
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0356,236
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9477,424
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1826,327
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3107,028
Greenfield, InUsa 11,8397,357
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5217,781
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3937,701
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,1587,555
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4217,719
Greenville, OhUsa 11,8647,372
Greenville, PaUsa 11,8587,369
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2117,588
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,4757,752
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,5527,800
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7377,294
Groton, CtUsa 11,9567,429
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5124,668
GuanareVenezuela 15,5199,643
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,7069,760
GuiriaVenezuela 15,3339,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -