China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5865,957
In SalahAlgeria 10,2126,346
InnsbruckAustria 8,3225,171
IbiriteBrazil 17,43010,831
IguatuBrazil 16,0409,967
IlheusBrazil 16,66210,354
ImperatrizBrazil 16,52010,266
IndaialBrazil 18,25111,341
IpameriBrazil 17,61410,946
IraiBrazil 18,63311,579
IreceBrazil 16,63110,335
ItaberabaBrazil 16,61410,324
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,76410,418
ItaitubaBrazil 16,80610,444
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,18810,681
ItaperunaBrazil 17,30710,755
ItapevaBrazil 18,08311,237
ItirucuBrazil 16,63410,337
ItuacuBrazil 16,77810,426
IvinhemaBrazil 18,40411,437
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7024,786
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9766,199
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6724,767
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4435,868
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5464,689
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,76811,663
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,8729,863
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,21310,696
ImbertDominican Republic 14,3218,899
IzobambaEcuador 16,35410,162
IsmailiaEgypt 7,5334,681
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4678,990
IoanninaGreece 8,0444,999
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7645,446
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1525,066
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8182,372
IranshahrIran 5,0773,155
IstranaItaly 8,3595,195
IidaJapan 2,3161,439
IizukaJapan 1,6491,025
IrakoJapan 2,2431,394
IriomotejimaJapan 1,280795
IrozakiJapan 2,4041,494
IshigakijimaJapan 1,318819
IshinomakiJapan 2,6611,653
IwamizawaJapan 2,8261,756
IzuharaJapan 1,527949
IrbidJordan 7,1344,433
IfraneMorocco 10,3456,428
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2546,372
IlorinNigeria 11,2566,995
InchonNorth Korea 1,398869
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8274,242
IslamabadPakistan 3,7582,335
IquitosPeru 16,87610,487
IloiloPhilippines 2,4801,541
IasiRomania 7,2124,482
IcaRussia 4,2452,638
IlirnejRussia 5,3263,310
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,0041,867
IrkutskRussia 2,4421,517
Ivdel’Russia 5,0163,117
IbizaSpain 9,5115,911
IspartaTurkey 7,3634,576
IstanbulTurkey 7,3474,566
IzmirTurkey 7,6074,727
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3674,578
IzmailUkraine 7,1924,469
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1946,956
Independence, KsUsa 11,8307,351
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,6087,213
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8617,370
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4987,145
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7446,677
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1158,150
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3687,064
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1546,931
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,7537,303
IsokaZambia 9,7226,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -