China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0882,540
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9872,478
JuninArgentina 19,36812,035
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,13311,268
JacobinaBrazil 16,51310,261
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7959,815
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,7559,790
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,45410,846
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,47010,856
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6616,003
JiuquanChina 1,6351,016
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0599,358
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,3918,943
JimaniDominican Republic 14,4678,990
JoensuuFinland 6,6364,124
JokioinenFinland 6,9974,348
JyvskylFinland 6,8404,251
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7645,446
JulianehbGreenland 9,6115,972
JagdalpurIndia 3,4132,121
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,2262,626
JerusalemIsrael 7,2184,485
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,7929,192
JosNigeria 10,7776,697
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7744,831
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7614,823
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3112,679
JhelumPakistan 3,7122,306
JiwaniPakistan 5,0523,139
JuliacaPeru 18,21811,321
JakutskRussia 3,6122,245
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9323,686
JenisejskRussia 3,4132,121
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,1661,968
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,0461,893
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6518,483
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,3224,550
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,2404,499
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0536,869
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1656,317
JubaSudan 8,9405,556
JokkmokkSweden 6,9874,342
JönköpingSweden 7,6124,730
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6184,734
JendoubaTunisia 9,1335,675
JerbaTunisia 9,1425,681
JerseyUk 9,0285,610
JaltaUkraine 6,8264,242
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5247,782
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2227,595
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9638,055
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7297,289
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9507,426
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2405,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -