China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0992,547
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4682,777
KhostAfghanistan 4,0512,518
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1002,548
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,53810,277
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9584,324
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1585,070
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9623,705
KandiBenin 11,2366,982
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4825,893
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9046,776
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9036,775
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5955,962
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5916,582
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5567,181
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3694,579
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2855,148
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0716,258
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,4217,097
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4652,153
KashiChina 3,4772,160
KunmingChina 1,255780
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0096,841
KhargaEgypt 7,9294,927
KosseirEgypt 7,5624,699
KajaaniFinland 6,6984,162
KuopioFinland 6,7284,181
KuusamoFinland 6,5964,099
KarlsruheGermany 8,4115,227
KasselGermany 8,2165,105
KonstanzGermany 8,4385,243
KumasiGhana 11,9277,411
KalamataGreece 8,0815,022
KerkiraGreece 8,1175,044
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0404,996
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0015,593
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1595,070
KankanGuinea 12,3497,674
KindiaGuinea 12,6717,874
KissidougouGuinea 12,4837,757
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8425,495
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,005624
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,006625
KeszthelyHungary 7,9564,944
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6155,354
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,6551,650
KotaIndia 3,7162,309
KozhikodeIndia 4,4502,765
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7402,946
KermanIran 5,3233,308
KermanshahIran 6,0793,778
Khoram AbadIran 6,0083,734
KilkennyIreland 9,0575,628
KingstonJamaica 14,4348,969
KagoshimaJapan 1,6331,015
KanazawaJapan 2,2231,381
KaruizawaJapan 2,3901,485
KatsuuraJapan 2,5391,578
KawaguchikoJapan 2,4011,492
KitamiesashiJapan 2,9501,833
KobeJapan 2,0721,288
KochiJapan 1,9121,188
KofuJapan 2,3831,481
KumagayaJapan 2,4611,530
KumamotoJapan 1,6451,022
KumejimaJapan 1,424885
KureJapan 1,8241,134
KushiroJapan 3,0211,877
KutchanJapan 2,7361,700
KyotoJapan 2,1221,319
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2352,010
KitaleKenya 8,8395,493
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1853,843
KufraLibya 8,6405,369
KaunasLithuania 7,1794,461
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3104,543
KybartaiLithuania 7,2514,506
KarongaMalawi 9,5965,963
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,0231,879
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,8371,763
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,3692,094
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,0801,914
KuantanMalaysia 3,2392,013
KuchingMalaysia 3,3322,071
KayesMali 12,2327,601
KeniebaMali 12,3327,663
KidalMali 10,8956,770
KitaMali 12,1717,563
KoutiaMali 11,8847,385
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,1413,816
KisinevMoldova 7,1214,425
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8681,161
KhatgalMongolia 2,3891,484
KhovdMongolia 2,6121,623
KhujirtMongolia 1,9531,214
KhutagMongolia 2,1961,365
KenitraMorocco 10,3846,453
KalewaMyanmar 2,0811,293
KathaMyanmar 1,8481,148
KawthaungMyanmar 2,8191,752
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,3801,479
KengtungMyanmar 1,7591,093
KhamtiMyanmar 1,8151,128
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9587,431
KathmanduNepal 2,7271,695
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,9244,924
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2556,373
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1456,304
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2476,368
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1536,309
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1326,296
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2456,366
KanoNigeria 10,6766,634
KangnungNorth Korea 1,593990
KarasjokNorway 6,6854,154
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8454,875
KristiansandNorway 7,9164,919
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6624,761
KhasabOman 5,5313,437
KarachiPakistan 4,5712,840
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5532,829
KhanpurPakistan 4,0922,543
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4982,795
KororPalau 3,4552,147
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6534,756
KlodzkoPoland 7,8164,857
KoszalinPoland 7,6664,764
KrakowPoland 7,6274,740
KalakanRussia 2,6611,653
KaliningradRussia 7,3824,587
KamenskoeRussia 5,0763,154
KandalaksaRussia 6,4404,002
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9853,719
KazanRussia 5,5873,472
KemRussia 6,3593,951
KerchRussia 6,6274,118
KhabarovskRussia 2,6491,646
KirenskRussia 2,9691,845
KirovRussia 5,5763,465
KljuciRussia 4,5812,846
KolpasevRussia 3,7762,347
KorfRussia 4,9973,105
KostromaRussia 6,0943,787
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1363,191
KotlasRussia 5,7583,578
KrasnodarRussia 6,4303,996
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8583,019
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0683,149
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1731,971
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9713,710
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5003,418
KurganRussia 4,5772,844
KurskRussia 6,4804,027
KyraRussia 2,0331,263
KigaliRwanda 9,4755,888
KoldaSenegal 12,6307,849
KabalaSierra Leone 12,5957,827
KosiceSlovakia 7,5914,717
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4927,142
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,7631,095
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,3242,687
KadugliSudan 8,7725,451
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1635,072
KassalaSudan 7,8994,908
KhartoumSudan 8,2545,129
KostiSudan 8,3745,204
KalmarSweden 7,5424,686
KaresuandoSweden 6,8274,242
KarlstadSweden 7,5774,708
KristianstadSweden 7,6954,782
KamishliSyria 6,5034,041
KanchanaburiThailand 2,3821,480
Khlong YaiThailand 2,4221,505
Khon KaenThailand 1,9661,221
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3901,485
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,1471,334
KairouanTunisia 9,0855,645
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8434,253
KarsTurkey 6,2413,878
KastamonuTurkey 6,9634,327
KayseriTurkey 6,9214,301
KonyaTurkey 7,1914,469
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8913,039
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7062,924
KinlossUk 8,5145,290
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5254,055
KievUkraine 6,8964,285
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5794,088
KirovogradUkraine 6,8414,251
KlepininoUkraine 6,7864,217
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7234,178
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2614,512
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7844,216
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,6057,212
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9786,200
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,6477,237
Keene, NhUsa 11,7347,292
Kenton, OhUsa 11,7807,320
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5327,166
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,5998,451
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1086,902
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0784,399
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8497,363
Kinston, NcUsa 12,5477,797
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0886,269
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3357,665
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3424,563
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5784,088
KabompoZambia 10,7066,653
KabweZambia 10,3616,438
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3556,435
KafirondaZambia 10,2866,392
KaomaZambia 10,7196,661
KasamaZambia 9,8666,131
KasempaZambia 10,5496,555
KawambwaZambia 10,0326,234
KaroiZimbabwe 10,3956,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -