China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2595,754
LuandaAngola 11,4717,128
LuenaAngola 11,0046,838
La PlataArgentina 19,10311,871
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,98511,797
La RiojaArgentina 19,80012,304
LaboulayeArgentina 19,57412,164
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,85311,094
Las LomitasArgentina 19,06711,848
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8155,478
LavertonAustralia 8,3555,192
LearmonthAustralia 5,9563,701
LongreachAustralia 6,9234,302
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9234,302
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4905,276
Low HeadAustralia 8,7505,437
LinzAustria 8,0845,024
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2365,118
LerwickUk 8,2375,119
La PazBolivia 18,36311,411
LavrasBrazil 17,58610,928
LencoisBrazil 16,69110,372
LinharesBrazil 17,04210,590
LondrinaBrazil 18,25111,341
LomBulgaria 7,6674,765
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7216,041
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0166,846
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2785,144
Langara, BcCanada 8,5825,333
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9236,166
London, OnCanada 11,6177,219
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8505,500
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6906,021
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4645,881
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4777,132
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,55612,152
LanzhouChina 1,020634
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1301,324
Las GaviotasColombia 16,0029,944
LimonCosta Rica 15,1069,387
LarnacaCyprus 7,2294,492
LimassolCyprus 7,2864,528
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2906,394
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3806,450
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0274,988
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,4828,999
La VegaDominican Republic 14,3838,938
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,4748,994
LuperonDominican Republic 14,3048,889
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,28210,118
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,71110,385
LuxorEgypt 7,7244,800
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4248,963
Laucala BayFiji 8,8585,504
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7454,191
Le MansFrance 8,9775,578
LilleFrance 8,6345,365
LyonFrance 8,8285,486
LambarnGabon 11,2907,016
LastourvilleGabon 11,0626,874
LibrevilleGabon 11,2987,021
LeipzigGermany 8,0314,991
LindenbergGermany 7,8854,900
LamiaGreece 7,9584,945
LarissaGreece 7,9244,924
LemnosGreece 7,7074,789
LimnosGreece 7,6934,780
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,6969,132
LabeGuinea 12,5317,787
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5205,294
La CeibaHonduras 14,3578,922
La MesaHonduras 14,3428,912
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3422,077
LudhianaIndia 3,5432,201
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9025,532
LatinaItaly 8,5345,303
LatronicoItaly 8,3875,212
LecceItaly 8,2205,108
LodwarKenya 8,6575,380
Luang PrabangLaos 1,6931,052
LiepajaLatvia 7,2854,527
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2474,504
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5085,287
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9634,948
LabuanMalaysia 2,9001,802
LuqaMalta 8,7375,429
Le LamentinMartinique 14,8749,243
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,3027,645
LashioMyanmar 1,7981,117
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1576,312
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2226,352
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2746,384
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2426,365
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2426,365
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2426,365
LagosNigeria 11,4897,139
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7824,836
LillehammerNorway 7,6404,747
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6792,286
La VictoriaParaguay 18,68911,613
LimaPeru 17,61710,947
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2831,419
LisbonPortugal 10,2166,348
LeninbadRussia 4,0122,493
LevsiRussia 4,7032,923
LungiSierra Leone 12,8037,956
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1775,081
LanzaroteSpain 11,2747,006
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5105,910
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5495,312
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5505,313
LatakiaSyria 7,0204,362
LampangThailand 2,0071,247
LoeiThailand 1,9341,202
Lop BuriThailand 2,2451,395
LomeTogo 11,7057,274
LeemingUk 8,6435,371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2365,118
London, EnglandUk 8,7695,449
London-GatwickUk 8,7805,456
LynehamUk 8,8585,505
L’VovUkraine 7,3644,576
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0004,350
LozovajaUkraine 6,5394,063
LubnyUkraine 6,7404,188
LuckUkraine 7,2264,491
LuganskUkraine 6,3363,938
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2907,016
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5957,205
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6727,875
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6317,849
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9838,068
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,5777,194
Laketown, UtUsa 10,6876,641
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8037,335
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3257,659
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,4127,091
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7236,664
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5606,562
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0036,838
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6067,834
Larned, KsUsa 11,6117,215
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4377,107
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9776,821
Laurel, MdUsa 12,1247,534
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6667,249
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,7407,295
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2286,977
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8397,357
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7027,272
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8876,765
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,0997,518
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,3617,682
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,3417,669
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1987,580
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0076,218
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,6347,229
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7027,272
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2187,593
Libby, MtUsa 9,9096,158
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,4167,094
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,1097,525
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8586,747
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2007,581
Llano, TxUsa 12,2947,639
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1516,929
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9866,827
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9616,811
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9616,811
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5547,180
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4387,729
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,0397,481
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4897,761
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2907,016
Lowville, NyUsa 11,6167,218
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9067,399
Luling, TxUsa 12,4857,758
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9216,787
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2727,626
LivingstoneZambia 10,7976,709
LundaziZambia 9,7996,089
LusakaZambia 10,4176,473
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4136,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -