China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1062,552
NeuquenArgentina 19,15611,904
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,30711,998
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,8545,502
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1993,852
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3325,178
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7944,843
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6448,478
NatitingouBenin 11,4267,101
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,42410,827
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4996,524
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8636,750
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2346,359
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4275,858
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9406,798
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,6096,592
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1055,037
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8356,112
North Bay, OnCanada 11,2837,011
N’DjamenaChad 10,0786,263
NanchangChina 392244
NanjingChina 525326
NanningChina 1,089677
NicosiaCyprus 7,2454,502
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8684,889
NaguaDominican Republic 14,3698,929
NeybaDominican Republic 14,4568,983
NegeleEthiopia 8,1575,069
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,7475,436
NandiFiji 8,7475,436
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0174,361
NancyFrance 8,5645,322
NantesFrance 9,1375,678
NiceFrance 8,8085,473
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8894,903
NurembergGermany 8,2145,104
NurnbergGermany 8,2175,106
NaxosGreece 7,8104,853
NanortalikGreenland 9,6586,002
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5535,936
NordGreenland 7,1474,442
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3185,790
NzerekoreGuinea 12,4467,734
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,5852,228
New DelhiIndia 3,4782,161
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4715,264
NaganoJapan 2,3621,468
NagasakiJapan 1,567974
NagoJapan 1,517943
NagoyaJapan 2,2351,389
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,510938
NaraJapan 2,1281,323
NazeJapan 1,593990
NemuroJapan 3,1251,942
NiigataJapan 2,4571,527
NikkoJapan 2,4791,540
NobeokaJapan 1,7341,078
NairobiKenya 8,8125,476
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5265,920
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4942,171
NidaLithuania 7,3324,556
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5185,293
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9955,590
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6576,001
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7406,053
NaraMali 11,8417,358
NioroMali 12,0057,460
NemaMauritania 11,7357,293
NouakchottMauritania 12,3037,645
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,2185,107
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,2456,367
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1416,302
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0336,235
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2886,393
NandaimeNicaragua 14,7999,196
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1276,293
NiameyNiger 11,1516,930
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0224,363
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6294,120
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8354,247
NawabshahPakistan 4,3872,726
NokkundiPakistan 4,8313,002
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,74411,648
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,0261,259
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5683,460
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2831,419
NikolaevRussia 6,9074,292
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,2742,034
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8643,022
NizneangarskRussia 2,7371,701
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8531,773
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0523,140
NovgorodRussia 6,6364,124
NovosibirskRussia 3,5572,210
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,3302,690
No. 6Sudan 7,9844,961
NyalaSudan 9,1685,697
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,7691,099
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,1941,364
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,8861,793
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,8801,168
NarathiwatThailand 3,0151,873
NigdeTurkey 7,0164,360
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,3273,311
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7094,169
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7357,292
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7357,292
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,2247,596
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5557,802
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9057,398
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8517,364
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,9917,451
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,8587,369
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3427,048
New London, WiUsa 11,3057,025
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7667,933
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7597,928
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1936,955
New YorkUsa 11,9397,419
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,9807,444
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,9667,436
Newark, NjUsa 11,9707,439
Newberry, MiUsa 11,2016,960
Newberry, ScUsa 12,5777,816
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,7907,327
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6097,836
Newport, TnUsa 12,3397,668
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4854,030
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,3667,684
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,2787,008
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8526,122
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2176,971
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2356,982
Norton, KsUsa 11,3747,068
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7837,322
NdolaZambia 10,2606,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -