China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8726,134
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4906,519
OranArgentina 19,07811,855
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8943,662
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9464,316
OstendeBelgium 8,6025,346
ObidosBrazil 16,54210,279
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5477,176
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,4457,112
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,4477,113
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,83411,704
OdenseDenmark 7,9354,931
OtavaloEcuador 16,30110,129
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2645,757
OuluFinland 6,7914,220
OroomiehIran 6,1593,828
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8145,477
OdienneIvory Coast 12,2637,621
ObihiroJapan 2,9271,819
OfunatoJapan 2,7081,683
OitaJapan 1,7311,076
OkayamaJapan 1,9531,214
OkinoerabuJapan 1,550963
OmaezakiJapan 2,3451,457
OmuJapan 2,9651,843
OnahamaJapan 2,6051,619
OsakaJapan 2,0991,305
OshimaJapan 2,4511,523
OtaruJapan 2,7661,719
OwaseJapan 2,1591,341
OuarzazateMorocco 10,6566,622
OujoaMorocco 10,0256,230
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,1605,071
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1926,333
OphirNew Zealand 10,2236,353
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1706,320
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2176,349
OcotalNicaragua 14,5899,066
OrlandNorway 7,5504,692
OsloNorway 7,6854,776
OhotskRussia 3,8302,380
OkhotskRussia 3,8302,380
OlekminskRussia 3,2762,036
OlenekRussia 4,1352,570
OmskRussia 4,0852,538
OnegaRussia 6,2003,852
OrenburgRussia 5,1863,223
OymyakonRussia 4,1262,564
OviedoSpain 9,6646,006
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3524,569
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3945,216
OdessaUkraine 7,0134,358
OvrucUkraine 6,9874,342
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3087,649
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,2556,994
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0937,515
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5356,546
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2757,006
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,4887,139
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9267,411
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6667,249
Olivia, MnUsa 11,0806,885
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6525,998
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4027,085
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3917,079
Oolitic, InUsa 11,9197,407
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1938,198
Orono, MeUsa 11,5267,162
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3487,052
Oswego, NyUsa 11,6417,234
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6547,242
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6667,249
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,0497,487
Owosso, MiUsa 11,5617,184
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1077,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -