China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5485,933
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0401,889
ParanaArgentina 19,42512,071
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,08411,859
PehuajoArgentina 19,34312,020
PergaminoArgentina 19,37512,040
PigeArgentina 19,21311,939
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,74712,271
PosadasArgentina 18,88811,737
PresidenciaArgentina 19,23211,951
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,66912,223
Punta IndioArgentina 19,03311,827
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0384,373
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7753,589
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2356,982
ParakouBenin 11,3797,071
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0819,993
ParacatuBrazil 17,47510,859
ParanaBrazil 17,17310,671
ParanaguaBrazil 18,12811,265
ParanaibaBrazil 17,99711,184
ParintinsBrazil 16,65910,352
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9349,901
Passo FundoBrazil 18,59611,556
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,54610,903
PaulistanaBrazil 16,32110,142
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,19810,066
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,93110,521
PeixeBrazil 17,17710,674
PetrolinaBrazil 16,37310,175
PicosBrazil 16,25810,103
PiraiBrazil 17,56610,916
PirenopolisBrazil 17,52910,893
PompeuBrazil 17,46110,850
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,55411,530
Porto De MozBrazil 16,39210,186
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,39311,430
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,49210,869
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,53011,515
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,06310,603
PosseBrazil 17,19510,685
PlevenBulgaria 7,5854,713
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6304,741
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,3641,469
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1665,696
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7625,445
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6245,980
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,3577,057
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,5327,166
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5296,543
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3635,818
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2116,967
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1325,675
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4626,501
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8896,145
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1245,670
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7155,416
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1886,331
ParronChile 19,51812,129
Puerto AysenChile 18,36511,412
Puerto MonttChile 18,75311,653
Punta ArenasChile 17,58010,925
PeralesColombia 15,9409,905
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8469,847
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0349,342
PragueCzech Republic 7,9834,961
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,5029,012
PimentelDominican Republic 14,3908,942
PoloDominican Republic 14,5019,011
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,3228,900
PichilingueEcuador 16,39610,189
PortoviejoEcuador 16,35010,160
PuyoEcuador 16,49610,251
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5034,662
ParisFrance 8,7925,463
PerpignanFrance 9,1545,689
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9306,171
Port-GentilGabon 11,4297,102
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,8629,857
PotsdamGermany 7,9404,934
PatrasGreece 8,0454,999
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0224,985
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6295,984
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6979,133
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,4568,983
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,5289,028
PecsHungary 7,9244,924
PambanIndia 4,2872,664
PuneIndia 4,1992,609
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,8382,385
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,5092,181
PadovaItaly 8,3895,213
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4045,223
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6985,405
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7115,413
PantelleriaItaly 8,8755,515
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5305,301
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8925,526
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4765,267
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3935,216
PiacenzaItaly 8,5635,321
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5895,337
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4155,229
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5665,323
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3725,203
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5615,320
PrizziItaly 8,7125,414
PakseLaos 1,9581,217
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,1971,987
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2485,125
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2635,135
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3833,345
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0304,990
PatheinMyanmar 2,4761,539
PutaoMyanmar 1,602996
PyiMyanmar 2,2881,422
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0304,990
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0106,220
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2216,352
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2216,351
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2246,353
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9016,153
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0866,267
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,6549,106
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2586,996
PohangNorth Korea 1,574978
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,419882
PadidanPakistan 4,3892,727
PanjgurPakistan 4,7652,961
ParachinarPakistan 4,0312,505
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8853,036
PeshawarPakistan 3,8902,417
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7933,600
PilarParaguay 19,06511,847
PiscoPeru 17,83111,081
PiuraPeru 16,76810,420
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,91811,134
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,4621,530
PoznanPoland 7,7094,790
PrzemyslPoland 7,4434,625
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9876,206
PortalegrePortugal 10,0646,254
Porto Portugal 9,9976,212
PavelecRussia 6,2373,876
PecoraRussia 5,3173,304
PermRussia 5,1863,222
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3412,698
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4133,985
PjatigorskRussia 6,1553,825
PoronajskRussia 3,1821,977
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4794,026
Providenja BayRussia 6,1133,799
PskovRussia 6,8204,238
PodorSenegal 12,3397,667
PopradSlovakia 7,6434,749
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6987,269
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0346,857
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3735,824
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,3262,688
Port SudanSudan 7,6104,729
ParamariboSuriname 15,7059,759
PiteňSweden 6,9574,323
PalmyraSyria 6,8424,252
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6647,248
PhetchabunThailand 2,0621,282
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,0841,295
PhraeThailand 1,9751,227
PhuketThailand 3,0301,883
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,0091,870
Prachin BuriThailand 2,2741,413
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,5721,598
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3189,519
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0545,627
PoltavaUkraine 6,6454,129
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,04411,834
PradoUruguay 18,96311,784
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,85411,716
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8927,390
Pana, IlUsa 11,8207,345
Paoli, InUsa 11,9457,423
Paris, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7787,941
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8796,760
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0097,462
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8507,364
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5297,164
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9716,196
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8117,961
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6697,251
Perry, OkUsa 11,8907,388
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0497,487
Philo, OhUsa 11,9307,413
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3877,076
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9346,794
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2597,618
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8876,765
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1166,908
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9077,399
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,9397,419
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8627,371
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1127,527
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5276,541
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8876,765
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6547,242
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,3597,680
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5665,945
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6167,840
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,9297,413
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5665,945
Portage, WiUsa 11,3397,046
Portland, MaineUsa 11,6717,253
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7766,075
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3787,070
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2467,610
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8626,128
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2477,611
Princeton, InUsa 11,9977,455
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8787,381
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3417,047
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,9099,886
PetaukeZambia 10,0926,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -