China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6422,885
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,8373,627
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7763,589
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,9439,907
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,0465,000
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,3187,033
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,1985,716
QuinteroChile 19,53112,137
QiqiharChina 2,0011,244
QuitoEcuador 16,33510,151
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,1676,318
QuettaPakistan 4,4042,737
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9407,420
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8497,985
Quang TriVietnam 1,7361,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -