China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,52712,134
ReconquistaArgentina 19,30411,996
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,71012,248
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,74811,029
RivadaviaArgentina 19,13811,892
RosarioArgentina 19,43212,075
RichmondAustralia 8,2185,107
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,2554,508
RecifeBrazil 15,8319,837
RemansoBrazil 16,51610,263
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,63810,961
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,51410,883
Rio NegroBrazil 18,27211,354
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,83811,085
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6596,002
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4776,510
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1886,331
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1886,331
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0465,000
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5695,947
Roberval, QcCanada 11,1216,911
RuoqiangChina 2,4321,511
Rafael NunezColombia 15,2779,493
RandersDenmark 7,9004,909
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,4178,959
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,3398,910
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,8679,860
RumipambaEcuador 16,42110,204
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,3564,571
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,4644,638
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,5384,684
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7199,768
RostockGermany 7,9054,912
RhodesGreece 7,6234,737
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3295,176
ReykhólarIceland 8,5985,343
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7045,409
RamsarIran 5,6993,541
RashtIran 5,7783,591
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0295,611
RadicofaniItaly 8,5395,306
Resia PassItaly 8,4035,222
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4175,230
RivoltoItaly 8,2805,145
Rolle PassItaly 8,3475,187
RomeItaly 8,5415,307
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5685,324
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2595,132
RumoiJapan 2,8411,766
RigaLatvia 7,0994,411
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2024,476
RodriguesMauritius 7,7774,832
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,4711,536
RabatMorocco 10,4146,471
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3711,473
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3577,057
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1586,312
RangioraNew Zealand 10,2536,372
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8926,147
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,1056,280
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,1076,281
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,2346,359
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,0166,224
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2276,355
RivasNicaragua 14,8439,224
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2902,666
RebolyRussia 6,5564,074
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3253,930
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4814,028
RagaSudan 9,2965,777
RashadSudan 8,5985,343
RenkSudan 8,4415,245
RumbekSudan 9,0115,600
RanongThailand 2,8151,749
Roi EtThailand 1,9591,217
RizeTurkey 6,4353,999
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5832,848
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0484,380
RomnyUkraine 6,6894,157
RovnoUkraine 7,1894,467
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5833,470
RochaUruguay 18,80811,688
Racine, WiUsa 11,5057,149
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4397,730
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8506,742
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8486,741
Reading, PaUsa 11,9917,451
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2256,354
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4846,515
Redding, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0426,862
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4236,477
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7087,275
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2847,633
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2847,633
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2607,618
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2486,990
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6637,248
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2286,977
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5257,162
Rockville, InUsa 11,8137,341
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3637,061
Rome, GaUsa 12,5037,769
Roseau, MnUsa 10,6236,601
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9576,187
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8067,336
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1377,542
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6987,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -