China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3842,724
ShkoderAlbania 8,0224,985
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2495,747
SaltaArgentina 19,28711,985
San AntonioArgentina 18,95311,777
San LuisArgentina 19,79612,301
San RafaelArgentina 19,61812,191
Santa RosaArgentina 19,39012,049
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,55812,154
SarmientoArgentina 18,41511,443
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2705,139
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2645,135
SalzburgAustria 8,1845,086
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8893,660
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7783,590
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7823,593
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3337,042
SaveBenin 11,4767,131
Santa CruzBolivia 18,47011,477
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0154,980
SalvadorBrazil 16,49110,248
Santa MariaBrazil 18,75911,657
SantaremBrazil 16,56410,293
SantosBrazil 17,85211,093
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,88511,114
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,87410,485
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9899,936
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,36411,412
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,84511,710
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,63810,960
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0469,971
Sao MateusBrazil 16,98110,552
São PauloBrazil 17,85711,096
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,82311,076
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,54010,900
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,43510,213
SerrinhaBrazil 16,42710,208
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,41310,821
SobralBrazil 15,8909,874
SoureBrazil 16,11410,014
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,80810,444
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,74111,646
SurubimBrazil 15,8799,867
SadovoBulgaria 7,6174,733
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7694,828
SofiaBulgaria 7,7104,791
SiemreapCambodia 2,2181,378
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6217,221
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0456,242
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4947,142
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7155,416
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8215,482
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,2576,995
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9496,182
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,1816,948
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4406,487
Scott, SkCanada 9,8506,121
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,9496,804
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5647,186
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,4667,125
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5054,664
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6336,607
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6256,603
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3545,813
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8385,492
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1006,897
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3647,062
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0866,267
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0816,264
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3747,068
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4917,141
SalCape Verde 12,9208,029
SantiagoChile 19,56712,159
SewellChile 19,55212,150
ShanghaiChina 774481
ShantouChina 941585
ShenyangChina 1,472915
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,8779,245
Simon BolivarColombia 15,2279,462
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0689,363
SibenikCroatia 8,2025,097
SplitCroatia 8,1755,080
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6954,782
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9814,959
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,3748,932
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4808,998
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4078,953
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,3658,927
SamanaDominican Republic 14,3918,943
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,4698,991
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,3698,929
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,4588,984
San JuanDominican Republic 14,4228,962
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,4808,998
SanchezDominican Republic 14,3898,942
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,3548,920
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,3458,914
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,4738,994
San GabrielEcuador 16,27710,114
SalloumEgypt 8,0975,031
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1885,088
SohagEgypt 7,7724,830
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4614,636
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4618,986
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,63710,960
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6814,152
StrasbourgFrance 8,4855,273
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7959,815
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7089,761
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3303,934
SchleswigGermany 8,0314,991
StuttgartGermany 8,3765,205
SamosGreece 7,6594,760
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7954,844
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9904,965
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9985,592
SiguiriGuinea 12,2637,620
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3728,931
SzegedHungary 7,7824,836
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9714,953
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6455,372
SagarIndia 3,4912,169
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5932,233
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7382,944
SemnanIran 5,4923,413
ShahroudIran 5,3373,317
ShirazIran 5,7493,572
ShannonIreland 9,1305,673
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7615,444
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3055,161
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2275,112
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5945,340
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8925,526
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3995,219
SigonellaItaly 8,6175,354
SassandraIvory Coast 12,4437,732
SagaJapan 1,6091,000
SaigoJapan 1,9251,196
SakaiJapan 1,9041,183
SakataJapan 2,5461,582
SapporoJapan 2,7851,731
SaseboJapan 1,556967
SendaiJapan 2,6231,630
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,8611,157
ShimonosekiJapan 1,6731,039
ShinjoJapan 2,5821,605
ShionomisakiJapan 2,1161,315
ShirakawaJapan 2,5471,583
ShizuokaJapan 2,3641,469
SumotoJapan 2,0411,268
SuttsuJapan 2,6911,672
SuwaJapan 2,3471,458
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,85011,714
SavannakhetLaos 1,8611,157
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1714,456
SiluteLithuania 7,3044,539
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8714,891
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4265,236
SalimaMalawi 9,7626,066
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8691,783
SibuMalaysia 3,2262,005
SanMali 11,7657,311
SegouMali 11,8717,377
SikassoMali 11,9747,441
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8124,854
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9228,651
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7701,100
SainshandMongolia 1,536954
SafiMorocco 10,7166,659
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0066,839
SittweMyanmar 2,3881,484
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9944,967
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7814,214
SaiqOman 5,5253,433
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1403,816
SurOman 5,3743,340
SialkotPakistan 3,6432,264
SibbiPakistan 4,3292,690
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,95311,777
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,04511,213
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7041,680
SandomierzPoland 7,4754,645
SniezkaPoland 7,8574,883
SuwalkiPoland 7,2604,512
SzczecinPoland 7,7964,844
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3366,423
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2817,010
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,4839,000
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4645,260
Satu MareRomania 7,5194,673
SibiuRomania 7,5204,673
SulinaRomania 7,1334,432
SadrinskRussia 4,7012,921
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6574,137
SalekhardRussia 4,9753,091
SaratovRussia 5,8103,610
SejmcanRussia 4,4622,773
SelagoncyRussia 3,8852,414
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7032,301
SkovorodinoRussia 2,6621,654
SmolenskRussia 6,6764,148
SociRussia 6,4223,991
SortovalaRussia 6,5994,101
SuntarRussia 3,4432,139
SurgutRussia 4,3952,731
SverdlovskRussia 4,9013,046
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5463,446
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,5159,020
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5567,181
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3064,540
SingaporeSingapore 3,4722,157
SliacSlovakia 7,7354,807
SeoulSouth Korea 1,430889
SineijuSouth Korea 1,395867
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8186,101
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,4325,861
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5285,921
SevilleSpain 10,1066,280
SennarSudan 8,2645,135
ShambatSudan 8,2525,128
ShendiSudan 8,1125,041
StenseleSweden 7,1574,447
StockholmSweden 7,3354,558
StorlienSweden 7,4574,634
SundsvallSweden 7,2404,499
SantisSwitzerland 8,4535,253
SongeaTanzania 9,4845,894
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,8271,135
SongkhlaThailand 2,9911,858
Suphan BuriThailand 2,3041,432
Surat ThaniThailand 2,8681,782
SurinThailand 2,0831,295
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5057,149
SokodeTogo 11,5337,167
SfaxTunisia 9,0975,653
SousseTunisia 9,0355,615
SamsunTurkey 6,7664,204
SiirtTurkey 6,4133,985
SivasTurkey 6,7604,201
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7842,973
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2035,719
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5995,344
SarataUkraine 7,1084,417
SarnyUkraine 7,1314,431
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8224,239
SumyUkraine 6,6044,104
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6343,501
SaltoUruguay 19,18911,924
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4006,462
Safford, AzUsa 11,5407,171
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,5777,194
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2238,217
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8477,362
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1936,955
Salem, InUsa 11,9457,423
Salem, OrUsa 9,8076,094
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,7486,679
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1877,573
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4617,743
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1366,920
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4166,473
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,4839,000
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7106,656
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9166,783
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8546,745
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7536,682
Santuck, ScUsa 12,4697,749
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,1816,948
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7977,952
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5267,162
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0436,862
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9457,423
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6335,986
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6475,994
Sedan, KsUsa 11,8107,339
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5405,928
Selma, AlUsa 12,6577,865
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9487,425
Seymour, InUsa 11,9457,423
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,0777,505
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6256,602
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3717,688
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2747,006
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1436,925
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6517,240
Southport, NcUsa 12,6567,865
Sparta, IlUsa 11,9317,414
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0577,493
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5847,199
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8776,138
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0706,879
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7557,304
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9037,396
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3353,937
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0336,856
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8487,362
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1306,916
Stamford, CtUsa 11,9397,419
State College, PaUsa 11,9157,404
State University, MsUsa 12,4897,761
State University, NmUsa 11,7967,330
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1857,572
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0266,852
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6677,250
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4646,502
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2917,016
Storrs, CtUsa 11,8647,373
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1077,524
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7237,906
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8846,142
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7367,293
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4297,102
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,6837,260
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2512,642
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,6179,705
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,6549,728
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,9789,929
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3017,023
SocotraYemen 6,3913,972
SenangaZambia 10,9346,794
SerenjeZambia 10,1296,294
SeshekeZambia 10,9156,783
SolweziZambia 10,4226,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -