China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4412,760
TiranaAlbania 8,0414,997
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2656,379
TebessaAlgeria 9,2505,748
TimimounAlgeria 10,2486,368
TindoufAlgeria 10,9896,829
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5525,936
TrelewArgentina 18,68811,613
TucumanArgentina 19,49612,115
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0883,783
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0873,782
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5853,471
TibooburraAustralia 7,4054,601
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6604,138
TshaneBotswana 11,4937,142
TaguatingaBrazil 17,06110,602
TarauacaBrazil 17,40710,817
TauaBrazil 16,0919,999
TefeBrazil 16,90010,502
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,07410,610
TeresinaBrazil 16,18010,055
TiriosBrazil 16,11710,015
TorresBrazil 18,37511,418
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0649,982
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,11811,259
TriunfoBrazil 16,0719,987
TucuruiBrazil 16,47010,234
TuriacuBrazil 16,0379,965
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5955,341
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7965,466
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2115,102
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9716,196
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0505,624
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8866,143
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,8736,757
Timmins, OnCanada 11,0136,844
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3365,801
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,5827,197
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,5737,192
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5557,181
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2876,393
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3277,039
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,02511,823
TaiyuanChina 704437
TaoyuanChina 1,041647
TengchongChina 1,607998
TønderDenmark 8,0475,000
TylstrupDenmark 7,8674,888
TystofteDenmark 7,8924,904
TamayoDominican Republic 14,4678,990
TahrirEgypt 7,6654,763
TantaEgypt 7,6334,743
TallinEstonia 6,9834,339
TartuEstonia 6,9144,297
TampereFinland 6,9644,327
TurkuFinland 7,0714,394
ToulonFrance 8,9285,548
ToulouseFrance 9,1935,713
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9287,412
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9787,443
TchibanGabon 11,3407,047
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0593,765
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4745,266
TamaleGhana 11,6867,262
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8404,872
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0284,988
TimehriGuyana 15,7169,766
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,5159,020
TelaHonduras 14,3338,907
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5362,819
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5362,819
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4202,747
TabrizIran 6,0423,755
TeheranIran 5,6743,526
Tel AvivIsrael 7,2404,499
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2755,142
TarvisioItaly 8,2155,105
TermoliItaly 8,3595,194
TorinoItaly 8,6895,399
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6845,396
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7725,451
TrevicoItaly 8,3935,216
TrevisoItaly 8,3565,192
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2485,125
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6915,401
TabouIvory Coast 12,5927,825
TadotsuJapan 1,9351,202
TakadaJapan 2,3741,475
TakamatsuJapan 1,9631,220
TakayamaJapan 2,2721,412
TanegashimaJapan 1,6831,046
TatenoJapan 2,5271,571
TateyamaJapan 2,4981,552
TokushimaJapan 2,0081,248
TokyoJapan 2,4921,549
TomakomaiJapan 2,7871,732
TottoriJapan 1,9921,238
ToyamaJapan 2,2751,414
ToyookaJapan 2,0451,271
TsuJapan 2,1911,362
TsurugaJapan 2,1591,341
TsuyamaJapan 1,9661,222
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5752,843
TripoliLebanon 7,0604,387
TobrukLibya 8,1875,088
TripoliLibya 9,0255,608
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2324,494
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7555,440
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4315,861
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5795,952
ThyoloMalawi 9,8516,121
TawauMalaysia 3,0451,892
TessalitMali 10,8076,716
TimbuktuMali 11,3757,068
TombMali 11,3777,070
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,9247,410
TacubayaMexico 13,3958,324
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2008,203
TarialanMongolia 2,2381,391
TosontsengelMongolia 2,3161,439
TsetserlegMongolia 2,0581,279
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,6151,004
TangierMorocco 10,2316,358
TarfayaMorocco 11,3147,030
TazaMorocco 10,2116,345
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,9991,242
TaungooMyanmar 2,1811,355
ThandweMyanmar 2,3811,480
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1815,084
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3356,422
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9976,212
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2686,381
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2636,378
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,1336,297
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0676,256
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1426,302
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0266,231
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0466,243
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0756,261
TemukaNew Zealand 10,2496,369
TimaruNew Zealand 10,2506,370
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1216,289
TahouaNiger 10,7896,705
TillaberyNiger 11,1676,939
TaejonNorth Korea 1,413878
TromsoNorway 6,9294,306
TrondheimNorway 7,5264,677
ThumraitOman 6,1163,801
TacnaPeru 18,49711,494
TarapotoPeru 17,07810,612
TrujilloPeru 17,12910,644
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5381,577
TorunPoland 7,5724,705
TimisoaraRomania 7,7234,799
TambovRussia 6,1143,800
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4412,760
TaraRussia 4,1182,559
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4522,767
TermezRussia 4,2362,632
TernejRussia 2,5261,570
TobolskRussia 4,5082,802
TomskRussia 3,5572,210
Tot’MaRussia 5,9683,709
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2913,288
TuapseRussia 6,4624,016
TuraRussia 3,7762,346
TurukhanskRussia 4,1982,609
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,2054,477
TortosaSpain 9,4405,866
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1692,591
TokerSudan 7,6194,735
TartousSyria 7,0364,372
TaipeiTaiwan 1,064661
TaboraTanzania 9,4045,844
TakThailand 2,1511,337
TrangThailand 3,0041,867
TabligboTogo 11,6567,243
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,0419,347
TunisTunisia 9,0045,595
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,4303,374
TireeUk 8,7495,437
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5895,337
TernopilUkraine 7,2594,511
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,84111,708
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6567,865
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2844,526
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5817,818
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9008,016
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2138,211
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,4567,740
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8617,371
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5297,164
Temple, TxUsa 12,3597,680
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7577,927
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6267,846
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,7857,323
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4297,102
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7207,283
Tooele, UtUsa 10,7516,681
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6367,231
Towanda, PaUsa 11,8277,350
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4857,137
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,0907,513
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5547,180
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,9147,404
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,5137,776
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9526,805
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0512,517
TumeremoVenezuela 15,6859,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -