China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,40110,813
UaupesBrazil 16,51810,264
UbatubaBrazil 17,71411,008
UberabaBrazil 17,74111,024
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2065,721
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6391,640
UpernavikGreenland 8,4125,227
UummannaqGreenland 8,6165,354
UdineItaly 8,2625,134
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6755,391
UenoJapan 2,1581,341
UnzendakeJapan 1,604997
UrakawaJapan 2,8711,784
UshibukaJapan 1,581983
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,5091,559
UwajimaJapan 1,8181,130
UkmergeLithuania 7,1094,418
UtenaLithuania 7,0514,382
UlaangomMongolia 2,7091,683
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,9251,196
UlgiiMongolia 2,7691,721
UliastaiMongolia 2,2991,429
UmnugoviMongolia 2,6721,661
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,7941,115
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,7491,087
UfaRussia 5,1613,207
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3663,335
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,3291,447
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5652,837
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,4821,542
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5443,445
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6882,913
Ust-MajaRussia 3,5872,229
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9553,079
Umm BeninSudan 8,2595,132
UmeňSweden 7,0584,386
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,9821,232
Udon ThaniThailand 1,8781,167
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,0231,257
UrfaTurkey 6,7074,168
UsakTurkey 7,4174,609
Uman’Ukraine 6,9724,332
UzgorodUkraine 7,5264,677
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,9837,446
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8017,333
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Urbana, OhUsa 11,8817,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -