China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,2085,100
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1473,199
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1975,094
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,5824,090
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4844,029
WoomeraAustralia 7,3754,583
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4353,377
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6486,617
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,5847,199
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3865,211
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0695,014
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,4327,104
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6657,249
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4936,520
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0786,263
WillemstadCuraçao 15,1709,427
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8365,491
WajimaJapan 2,2611,405
WakamatsuJapan 2,5261,569
WakayamaJapan 2,0641,283
WakkanaiJapan 2,9041,805
WajirKenya 8,3185,169
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1077,524
WindhoekNamibia 11,8487,363
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2106,344
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1606,314
WaimateNew Zealand 10,2736,384
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1526,309
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,2686,381
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1626,315
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7426,054
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2566,373
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,1296,294
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2436,365
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2116,345
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9406,177
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1556,311
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2376,361
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2416,364
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9626,190
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,0036,216
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8966,149
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2466,367
WintonNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8816,140
WarsawPoland 7,4634,637
WroclawPoland 7,7664,826
WonsanSouth Korea 1,549963
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2315,115
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0404,996
WauSudan 9,1195,667
WaddingtonUk 8,6665,385
Waco, TxUsa 12,3147,652
Wake IslandUsa 5,4773,403
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4717,128
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2927,017
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,4707,749
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9696,195
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5217,159
Warren, OhUsa 11,8417,358
Warren, PaUsa 11,7667,311
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8027,334
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,1407,544
Washington, IaUsa 11,5647,186
Washington, InUsa 11,9197,407
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,3527,676
Watertown, NyUsa 11,5877,200
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9926,831
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4447,111
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7187,281
Waverly, OhUsa 12,0167,467
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8697,997
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5937,826
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,3127,651
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1767,566
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0697,500
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9497,425
West Chester, PaUsa 12,0277,474
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4118,334
West Point, GaUsa 12,6097,836
West Point, NyUsa 11,9397,419
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8337,353
Whitestown, InUsa 11,8397,357
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0287,474
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,7097,276
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7736,073
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,8847,385
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3437,670
Williamson, WvUsa 12,1467,547
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,8787,381
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,4406,488
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,0277,474
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,0707,500
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,6297,848
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8637,372
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0907,513
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2116,967
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4226,477
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8876,765
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5997,829
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3217,035
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4917,762
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,1147,528
Wooster, OhUsa 11,8447,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -