China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1313,810
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8553,638
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9053,669
YaoundeCameroon 10,9006,773
YokoCameroon 10,7186,660
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6597,245
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7555,441
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1876,331
YanjiChina 1,9201,193
YichangChina 204127
YinchuanChina 1,026637
YiningChina 3,1211,939
YariguiesColombia 15,6869,748
YamasaDominican Republic 14,4358,970
YasicaDominican Republic 14,3368,909
YazdIran 5,5183,429
YakushimaJapan 1,6581,030
YamagataJapan 2,5761,600
YamaguchiJapan 1,7231,071
YokkaichiJapan 2,1981,366
YokohamaJapan 2,4801,541
YonagoJapan 1,9111,187
YonagunijimaJapan 1,219758
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,5242,190
YeMyanmar 2,3781,478
YolaNigeria 10,4886,517
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,396868
YurimaguasPeru 17,02110,577
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9003,045
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,0461,893
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9683,087
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9254,925
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4376,486
York, PaUsa 12,0147,466
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8187,344
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3017,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -