China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8513,014
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2245,110
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9213,680
Ze DocaBrazil 16,23210,087
ZhengzhouChina 380236
ZhijiangChina 556345
ZagrebCroatia 8,0895,026
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3375,180
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1375,056
ZahedanIran 4,9853,098
ZanjanIran 5,8933,662
ZacatecasMexico 12,8888,009
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,386862
ZinderNiger 10,5286,542
ZhobPakistan 4,1362,570
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,8611,778
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8631,779
ZamoscPoland 7,3784,585
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8134,855
ZigalovoRussia 2,6901,672
ZiganskRussia 3,9992,485
ZyryankaRussia 4,5852,849
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4815,891
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4955,279
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8785,517
ZonguldakTurkey 7,1154,422
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6614,139
ZitomirUkraine 7,0264,366
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8024,227
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,7844,216
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0036,838
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2246,975
ZambeziZambia 10,8036,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -