China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pingbian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pingbian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pingbian with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7392,945
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6365,988
HuamboAngola 11,4527,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7183,553
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9525,563
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9515,562
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,6714,146
Horta, FaialAzores 11,3087,027
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9524,942
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5627,185
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5367,169
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6237,223
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5856,577
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6927,266
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Hope, BcCanada 9,5375,926
HaikouChina 1,295805
HailarChina 2,0651,283
HamiChina 2,1641,345
HetanChina 3,1201,939
HavanaCuba 13,7508,544
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,4418,974
HigueyDominican Republic 14,4618,986
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,4258,964
HelwanEgypt 7,6454,751
HurguadaEgypt 7,5634,700
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3445,185
HelsinkiFinland 6,9594,324
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9364,310
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,5007,767
HamburgGermany 8,0545,005
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0555,005
HannoverGermany 8,1375,056
HelgolandGermany 8,1445,061
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3145,166
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9104,916
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0345,614
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0325,613
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6825,395
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4795,269
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8302,380
HaifaIsrael 7,1964,472
HaboroJapan 2,8631,779
HachijojimaJapan 2,4911,548
HachinoheJapan 2,7241,693
HagiJapan 1,7221,070
HakodateJapan 2,6991,677
HamadaJapan 1,7881,111
HamamatsuJapan 2,3001,429
HikoneJapan 2,1711,349
HimejiJapan 2,0231,257
HiradoJapan 1,540957
HirooJapan 2,9171,813
HiroshimaJapan 1,8181,130
HitaJapan 1,6681,037
HitoyoshiJapan 1,6501,025
HunLibya 9,0025,594
HomboriMali 11,3607,060
HomalinMyanmar 1,9391,205
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,2641,407
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2116,345
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2236,353
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1146,285
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2526,370
HororataNew Zealand 10,2376,361
HyderabadPakistan 4,4132,742
HuanucoPeru 17,43610,835
HelPoland 7,4914,655
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,6541,649
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5912,853
HatangaRussia 4,5672,838
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2883,286
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6488,481
HailSaudi Arabia 6,8224,239
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8364,869
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,7194,176
HaejuSouth Korea 1,355842
HyesanSouth Korea 1,7351,078
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,3652,713
HalaibSudan 7,5324,680
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,9824,960
HudeibaSudan 8,0204,984
HaparandaSweden 6,8244,241
HarnosandSweden 7,2134,483
HamaSyria 6,9534,321
HassakahSyria 6,5624,077
Hua HinThailand 2,4931,549
HakkariTurkey 6,2713,897
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6145,353
HersonUkraine 6,8754,272
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1734,458
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5407,793
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6237,223
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9687,437
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9937,453
Hart, MiUsa 11,4147,093
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,8477,362
Hartington, NeUsa 11,2216,973
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7267,908
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9606,811
Hays, KsUsa 11,5127,154
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3086,406
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4547,117
Helena, MtUsa 10,2316,358
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6717,253
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4387,729
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,4697,749
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2476,989
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2677,623
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6877,884
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9226,787
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,0397,481
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8637,372
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,6507,239
Holly, CoUsa 11,4827,135
Homer, AkUsa 7,3204,549
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7467,299
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1317,538
Horton, KsUsa 11,5807,196
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9606,811
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1857,572
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,4047,087
Houma, LaUsa 12,7817,942
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5597,804
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0947,516
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3857,696
Huron, SdUsa 11,0116,842
HanoiVietnam 1,363847
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,3801,479
HarareZimbabwe 10,3226,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -